3-room
254,999 €
(3,642 €/m2)
About the property
RENOVATED! ! ! NEAR LOVEN PARK! ! ! VIEW! ! !
We present to your attention a three-room apartment in the prestigious Lozenets district, located on the 13th floor in an EPK-type building, which provides great views of the city. The building has a renovated roof, two working and revised elevators, and replaced risers. The apartment has undergone major renovations completed to a turnkey state, new plumbing installation, new electrical installation, internal insulation of external walls, replaced window frames, and a new entrance door. Close to numerous public transport stops and 10 minutes from James Bourchier metro station, private school "St. George", "Tokuda" hospital, "Maleevi" tennis club. The apartment has an area of 70 sq.m. without the terrace and consists of: an entrance hall with a designated place for a wet room, a living room with a kitchenette and access to a converted balcony perfect for morning coffee with a view of the city, a small bedroom of 14 sq.m. suitable for an office, and a large bedroom of 19 sq.m. and a bathroom with a toilet. If this property is of interest to you, call now and quote this code: 135784
-
Location:
Lozenets -
Area in square meters:
70 m2 -
Construction:
EPK -
Exposition:
Northwest, Northeast, East, West -
Floor:
13
Contact us
Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property
Affiliate offer