Skip To Content

2-room

240,000 €

(4,137 €/m2)

About the property

SLAVEYKOV SQUARE! ELEVATOR! IDEAL FOR INVESTMENT! POSSIBLE RECONSTRUCTION!

Inklusiv sells a two-room apartment in the heart of Sofia. The property is located a minute from Slaveykov Square, in close proximity to Sixth Primary School "Graf N. P. Ignatiev", French High School, Garden "Sveti Sedmochislenitsi", grocery stores, theaters, galleries, restaurants, boutiques, and cultural events within walking distance. Excellent connectivity – close to metro, trams, and buses, as well as to main administrative and historical sites. The key location of this property makes it extremely attractive for investment for short-term rental. The property has the following layout: entrance hall, living room, bedroom, kitchen, bathroom, WC, two terraces. The layout is suitable for conversion into a three-room apartment. The apartment needs modern renovation. To schedule a viewing, call and quote code: 13549

  • Location:
    Center

  • Area in square meters:
    58 m2

  • Construction:
    Brick

  • Floor:
    7

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!