Central Post Office – Small Three-Room Apartment
122,900 €
(2,048 €/m2)
About the property
Inclusive Real Estate presents for sale a two-room apartment in a brick building from 1995, converted into a three-room apartment on the 5th floor of 5 without an elevator. It is located in Varna, behind the Central Post Office, on a quiet and peaceful street – excellent location and potential!
-Type: 2-room, converted into 3-room
-Location: Varna, Central Post Office
-Year of construction: 1995
-Total area: 60 sq.m
-Price: 122,900 €
-Number of bedrooms: 2
-Total number of rooms: 3
-Bathroom with toilet: 1
-Balconies: 1
Condition: needs renovation – an excellent opportunity to customize it according to your style and needs.
Advantages: top central location, quick access to transport, commercial establishments, and administrative institutions; property with clear potential for added value after renovation. Suitable for both a personal home and investment for short-term stays or long-term rental.
Suitable for: young families, students, investors looking for a property with a perfect urban position and good liquidity.
The central area around the Central Post Office is one of the most lively and communicative points in Varna – close to shops, restaurants, cultural and administrative sites, with easy access to numerous bus lines, schools, and kindergartens. Within walking distance of the Sea Garden and the sea.
The atmosphere is dynamic and urban, with everything necessary within walking distance, making the property extremely convenient for daily life and attractive for rental.
We provide free professional assistance for financing with the best conditions for our clients.
📞 If interested, contact us for more information and viewing at tel. 0875363320 and quote code: 16482
-
Location:
Varna, Central Post Office -
Area in square meters:
60 m2 -
Construction:
Brick -
Floor:
5
Contact us
Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property
Book a property on promotional terms now!