Skip To Content

Two-bedroom apartment in Malinova Dolina district

209,999 €

(3,387 €/m2)

About the property

We present to your attention a two-bedroom apartment in the Malinova Dolina district, at exactly a 3-minute walk from the future metro station in Malinova Dolina. The property is entirely south-facing, which provides excellent natural light and a sense of spaciousness.

The property has the following functional layout: entrance hall/corridor, living room with kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom with toilet, balcony.

For your convenience, we attach a layout scheme.

The apartment is suitable both for personal use and for investment in an area with an active infrastructure outlook. The location is sought-after and well-connected, with quick access to main road arteries, shops, and everyday amenities. Upon interest, additional information can be provided regarding the options for short-term rental (overnight stays).

Additional advantage: there is an option to purchase a neighboring 2-room apartment, and the two properties can be combined into one 4-room apartment.

If you wish to purchase this property, call NOW and quote the following code: 234120.

  • Location:
    Sofia, Malinova Dolina

  • Area in square meters:
    62 m2

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!