Skip To Content

Spacious Apartment in ‘Familia’ Complex

400,000 €

(2,380 €/m2)

About the property

2 BEDROOMS! READY TO MOVE IN! TWO UNDERGROUND PARKING SPACES!

Discover the elegance of luxury living with INclusive Varna in this exceptional spacious apartment, located in the prestigious Pobeda district in Varna – just a few steps from Grand Mall Varna. Combining style, comfort, and high-quality execution, this home offers an environment where every detail is carefully selected to meet the expectations of the most demanding.

The property is located in a modern building, constructed in 2017, with excellent maintenance and controlled access via fingerprint, ensuring security and peace of mind. Residents have access to two elevators, contributing to daily convenience.

The apartment is situated on an area of 168 sq.m (net area of 140 sq.m) and impresses with a spacious living room combined with a kitchen and dining area, with access to a balcony. In its current form, the residence has two separate bedrooms, with the third – according to the ownership document – elegantly integrated into the living area, creating a sense of even more space and light.

The residence has two terraces, one of which – with an area of 26 sq.m – is equipped with an electric awning and prepared outlets for a summer kitchen, conducive to unforgettable summer evenings outdoors. Additionally, there are two sanitary facilities – a bathroom with a toilet and a separate toilet, as well as a laundry room, practically separated from the other areas.

Attention to detail is evident in every aspect of the interior. The designer furnishings include original furniture from Italy, and the soft furniture and chairs are custom-made with waterproof upholstery. The flooring combines natural parquet and granite, creating a sense of class and coziness.

The apartment is equipped with energy-efficient appliances of the highest class – brands like NEFF, BOSCH, and a washing machine and dryer AEG from the 9th series. For maximum comfort, a Mitsubishi air conditioning system (3 air conditioners with a split system) is installed, as well as a professional water softening system. In every corner, there is a pursuit of uncompromising quality – from OLED TVs to every small but precisely selected item.

Included in the price is the opportunity to purchase two underground parking spaces, connected to the building via a warm connection, and equipped with their own power station, serving both spaces. For even greater practicality, the residence also has a cellar with an area of 3.64 sq.m.