3-room
179,000 €
(2,452 €/m2)
About the property
GREECE! Near the beach! Investment! Ready to use!
We present to your attention a property located on the first line of the sea in Nea Kallikratia - a resort village on the western coast of the Halkidiki peninsula. It is located 40 km from Thessaloniki, about 30 km from the beginning of Kassandra, and 400 km from Sofia. The apartment is a three-room one, divided into a two-room and a studio, with separate entrances and bathrooms. It is suitable for renting by tourists and for personal use, the rating on Booking is high. It is sold furnished and ready to use.
In the resort, you will find everything necessary for a complete and peaceful vacation. There are hotels of different categories, restaurants, a medical center, and a long sandy beach with clear water. Nea Kallikratia has a port and offers excursions to Athos, Kassandra, and Sithonia.
12 km from the village, you can visit the Petralona cave, where human and animal remains 700,000 years old have been found. Part of it is designated as a museum and arranged as a prehistoric dwelling.
For more details and to schedule a viewing, call and quote the provided code: 10471
-
Area in square meters:
73 m2 -
Construction:
Brick -
Floor:
ground floor
Contact us
Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property
Book a property on promotional terms now!