2-room
230,000 €
(2,500 €/m2)
About the property
POSSIBILITY FOR RECONSTRUCTION!!! MIDDLE FLOOR!!! BRICK!!! We present to you a spacious two-room apartment with the possibility of reconstruction into a 3-room apartment in a brick building on a middle floor. The apartment is on the third floor out of a total of six in the building, which has an elevator and well-maintained common areas. The exposure is southern and the apartment is extremely warm, and the heating is central. The property is sold fully furnished. The area of the property is 92 sq.m. with a net area of 78.42 sq.m, and it could easily be converted into a three-room apartment. The location provides quick and easy access to the city center, and there are many schools, kindergartens, and large grocery store chains near the building. The property includes a basement room with a built-up area of 4 sq.m. The apartment has the following layout: entrance hall with a large wardrobe, spacious living room with access to a balcony, kitchen area (which can be converted into a bedroom) also with access to a glazed balcony, bedroom, and bathroom with toilet. For your convenience, we attach a layout scheme.
To purchase the property, contact us and quote the following code: 125469
-
Location:
Borovo -
Area in square meters:
92 m2 -
Construction:
Brick -
Heating:
Central -
Floor:
3
Contact us
Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property
Affiliate offer