Skip To Content

THREE-STORY HOUSE MANASTIRSKI RID

282,000 €

(1,566 €/m2)

About the property

FURNISHED AND READY TO MOVE IN
FULLY ASPHALT ACCESS
COMPLETE DOCUMENTATION

House with a yard in Varna, Manastirski Rid area, 2 km from St. Constantine and Elena and 8 km from Varna.
3 stories + additional new building - total area 180 m2. Yard - 535 m2
The house underwent major renovation in 2022, with two separate entrances.

1st floor - 2 bedrooms, two bathrooms with WC, and a building with an option for a living area. Currently, the second bathroom and second bedroom are being finished.

2nd floor - kitchen, furnished and equipped 20 m2
- room 11 m2
- WC 3 m2
- corridor 4.5 m2
- office 9 m2
- terrace with view 20 m2

3rd floor - bedroom 18 m2
- wardrobe 14 m2
- bathroom with WC 14 m2
- corridor, laundry box total 4.5 m2
- terrace 14 m2 with panoramic southeast view.
There are connections for electricity and water, currently with a septic tank with the possibility of connecting to the sewer.
In front of the house entrance, there are two parking spaces.
The house is located 800 m along an asphalt road from the main Varna-Golden Sands road.
Call now and quote this code: 104677

  • Location:
    Trakata area

  • Area in square meters:
    180 m2

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!