House
550,000 €
(1,170 €/m2)
About the property
FULLY FURNISHED!! POOL!! DOUBLE GARAGE!!
We present to your attention a fully completed and luxuriously furnished house in the city of Plovdiv - Ostromila area. The property has a total built-up area of 470 sq.m. and has the following layout:
Double garage with a warm connection to the house, in front of which two more cars can be parked.
First floor - Kitchen with an island and a storage room for products with cooling, dining room, spacious living room with a fireplace and access to a veranda, guest bedroom with a private bathroom with toilet.
Second floor - Three bedrooms with wardrobe rooms, a large laundry room that can be converted into an additional bedroom, two bathrooms with toilets.
The yard is beautifully landscaped, with a 25 m long pool, a gazebo, and a summer kitchen with a barbecue.
High-quality and natural materials have been used for the completion of the house - the wood, for example, is chestnut from the town of Petrich with over 100 years of history. Heating is provided by a pellet boiler, and a solar system has been installed for water heating. The area where the property is located is quiet and peaceful with an incredible view of the Rhodope Mountains, nearby are - grocery stores, a kindergarten, restaurants, and it is only 15 minutes away from the city center.
For your convenience, we attach a layout scheme of the property. Call now and quote the following code: 1170
-
Location:
Ostromila -
Area in square meters:
470 m2 -
Construction:
Brick -
Exposition:
North, Northeast, East, Югоизток, South -
Floor:
ground floor
Contact us
Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property
Book a property on promotional terms now!