Skip To Content

House

340,000 €

(1,416 €/m2)

About the property

THREE-STORY FURNISHED HOUSE 20 KM FROM SOFIA! PEACE AND CLEAN AIR! YEAR-ROUND ACCESS WITH PUBLIC TRANSPORT!
We present to you a renovated single-family house in v.z. Yarema with developed infrastructure - asphalt road and a wonderful panoramic view of Rila, Plana, Vitosha, and Verila. It is located only 20 km from Sofia, 30 km from Borovets, and 10 km from Belchin Banya. The house has a total built-up area of 240 sq.m., a yard of 500 sq.m., and the following layout: Basement 12 sq.m. with water + sewer, dry room (room) with an area of 32 sq.m. with bathroom and toilet. Basement – kitchen, living room, dining room with fireplace, bathroom with toilet, laundry room, terrace; First floor – 3 bedrooms, bathroom with toilet, terrace; Second floor – 2 bedrooms, bathroom with toilet, shared terrace. The property includes a garage and two parking spaces with a canopy, and below them two technical rooms with an area of 90 sq.m. Heating is with a solid fuel boiler and electricity. The price includes the furniture and equipment from the photos. If you wish to purchase the property, call NOW and quote the following code: 136072

  • Location:
    v.z. Yarema, v.z. Yarema

  • Area in square meters:
    240 m2

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!