Skip To Content

KAPANA! HOUSE AT A TOP PRICE!

259,900 €

(1,634 €/m2)

About the property

INclusive real estate offers for sale an exceptionally attractive investment property, located in the heart of the city – in the emblematic Kapana district. AN INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY THAT COMES UP EXTREMELY RARELY AT A SUPER ATTRACTIVE PRICE!

The building has a total built-up area (RZP) of 159 sq.m., distributed over three floors of 53 sq.m. each, offering a functional layout and excellent opportunities for various types of profitable activity.

The property has four separate units/rooms or two floors with two each, suitable for short-term rental (Airbnb) or long-term lease, making it a perfect choice for investors seeking high returns.

At ground-floor level facing the street there is an additional space with an area of 53 sq.m., extremely suitable for commercial activity – a shop, office, gallery, or another type of business.

The building is in good condition:

• Repaired roof

• Replaced window frames

• Equipped with air conditioners

• High ceilings and doors

A property with such a location and potential is extremely rare on the market. An excellent opportunity for stable passive income and a long-term investment.

For more information and viewings – contact us at the указаният telephone number and quote code: 235724

  • Location:
    Kapana, Plovdiv

  • Area in square meters:
    159 m2

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!