Skip To Content

House

45,000 €

(562 €/m2)

About the property

!!! HIGH CEILINGS 3m !!! 20 KM FROM BOROVETS !!! ONE HOUR FROM SOFIA !!! SUITABLE FOR A GUEST HOUSE !!!

Home2u offers a house in Dolna Banya — ideal for living or income from overnight stays. Only 20 min to Borovets, with demand and a constant flow of tourists. The mineral springs guarantee SPA appeal, and the infrastructure is being updated — modern water pipes, streets, and a renovated medical center. The modernization project of the Sofia-Plovdiv railway line (Elin Pelin – Kostenets section) will allow connection with Sofia and Plovdiv by high-speed train, with the project expected to be completed in 2027, and the expected travel time between Sofia and Plovdiv to be under an hour.
Layout:
First floor with a height of 3 meters – entrance hall and two spacious rooms, suitable for a living room, kitchen with dining area, or two separate rooms.
Second floor – hall and two more bright rooms, ideal for bedrooms
Basement – dry, suitable for storage or boiler room.
Yard – 240 sq.m, flat and convenient for landscaping, building a barbecue area.

If you wish to purchase this property, call and quote this code: 136588

  • Location:
    Dolna Banya, town

  • Area in square meters:
    80 m2

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!