Skip To Content

3-room apartment in the Center of Sofia

466,500 €

(4,400 €/m2)

About the property

IDEAL CENTER!!! BRICK!!! SPACIOUS!!!

We present to your attention a three-room apartment with the possibility of remodeling, located in the heart of Sofia, on Lajos Kossuth Street. Close to the Medical Academy, Pirogov, Russian Monument, and the Five Corners. Parking possibility in the yard included in the price. A separate apartment occupying an entire floor, with the following functional layout: a large and bright living room with an area of about 40 sq.m, facing south and west; two separate rooms (one with a balcony); separate kitchen and bathroom with WC. All rooms are non-transitional with direct access from the corridor. Renovated common areas of the entire building, including replaced window frames. Fully insulated building with thermal insulation under a European energy efficiency project. Completely new roof. Basement and attic. Unique, very communicative, yet quiet location, close to metro, trams, trolleybuses, and buses.

For your convenience, we attach a layout scheme of the property.

To schedule a viewing, call the provided phone number and quote the following code: 123847

  • Area in square meters:
    106 m2

  • Construction:
    Brick

  • Floor:
    2

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us

Call us to make an appointment to look at all the details of the particular property

Contact us

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Contact us!

"*" indicates required fields

Name*

Book a property on promotional terms now!