Skip To Content

Beautiful family house with a spacious yard and two garages near Sofia

129,900 €

(773 €/m2)

About the property

Located in a quiet and peaceful area, this beautifully maintained house with a total area of 168 sq.m offers comfort and space for the whole family. The property includes three bedrooms and two bathrooms with toilets, providing convenience for every family member. Additionally, there are extra rooms that can be converted into more bedrooms or other rooms at the client's choice, offering opportunities for personalization and adaptation according to the needs of the new owners.

The property features a large, well-landscaped yard of 323 sq.m, where you can enjoy fresh air and greenery. The building is reinforced with concrete columns on all four sides, providing additional stability and durability. The roof of the property was completely renovated and replaced three years ago, and a practical canopy was also added for extra convenience. The property has two spacious garages, offering enough space for your vehicles or other uses.

The yard includes a greenhouse, which is currently unused but has the potential to be transformed into a beautiful winter garden or a relaxation area. The third floor of the house offers a family tavern and a functioning fireplace, making it the perfect place for relaxation and entertainment in the cozy atmosphere of the fire.

This house is an ideal choice for those looking for a combination of coziness and functionality, with enough space for relaxation and outdoor entertainment.

For additional information and to view this property, please call and quote this code: 7067

  • Location:
    Batanovtsi

  • Area in square meters:
    168 m2

  • Construction: